Properties to rent in East Sussex

Explore our wide-ranging portfolio of properties available to rent in East Sussex. Each property is carefully selected to meet your unique preferences and lifestyle needs.

Showing 1-7 of 7 properties

Sort by
View
results per page
Hide Search
Eastern Road, Wivelsfield, RH17

Eastern Road, Wivelsfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH17

£3,950 PM, (£912 PW)

2 Receptions    5 Bedrooms    3 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Littledene, Glynde, BN8

Littledene, Glynde, Lewes, East Sussex, BN8

£3,875 PM, (£894 PW)

3 Receptions    4 Bedrooms    3 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Backwoods Close, Lindfield, RH16

Backwoods Close, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16

£3,600 PM, (£831 PW)

3 Receptions    4 Bedrooms    2 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Harveys Lane, Ringmer, BN8

Harveys Lane, Ringmer, Nr Lewes, East Sussex, BN8

£3,100 PM, (£715 PW)

1 Reception    3 Bedrooms    3 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Scotsford Hill, Mayfield, TN20

Scotsford Hill, Mayfield, East Sussex, TN20

£2,100 PM, (£485 PW)

2 Receptions    2 Bedrooms    2 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
To let
Amber Cottages, Witherenden Road, TN20

Amber Cottages, Witherenden Road, Mayfield, East Sussex, TN20

£1,695 PM, (£391 PW)

1 Reception    2 Bedrooms    1 Bathroom
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let

£3,950 PM, (£912 PW) (Tenant Info)

5 Beds 3 Baths 2 Receptions
Beautiful spacious double fronted Victorian family home in a semi rural location at the end of no through road in Wivelsfield Green. Five bedrooms, three...
REF: MSX250110

Littledene, Glynde, Lewes, East Sussex, BN8

£3,875 PM, (£894 PW) (Tenant Info)

4 Beds 3 Baths 3 Receptions
Beautiful four bedroom family home located at the foot of the South Downs forming part of the Glynde Estate in the hamlet of Littledene with...
REF: MSX260053

£3,600 PM, (£831 PW) (Tenant Info)

4 Beds 2 Baths 3 Receptions
Deceptively spacious and beautifully presented, detached four bedroom family home ideally located in the sort after village of Lindfield, with its leaf lined high street,...
REF: MSX240237

Harveys Lane, Ringmer, Nr Lewes, East Sussex, BN8

£3,100 PM, (£715 PW) (Tenant Info)

3 Beds 3 Baths 1 Reception
REF: MSX250213

Scotsford Hill, Mayfield, East Sussex, TN20

£2,100 PM, (£485 PW) (Tenant Info)

2 Beds 2 Baths 2 Receptions
This pretty two bedroom cottage has been renovated to a high standard whilst retaining its country cottage charm and character with under floor heating, exposed...
REF: MSX240062

New Cottages, Lewes Road, Scaynes Hill, Hayward Heath, West Sussex, RH17

£2,050 PM, (£473 PW) (Tenant Info)

3 Beds 2 Baths 2 Receptions
Currently under complete refurbishment is this pretty three bedroom semi-detached cottage located in in a countryside setting, with lovely country walks.Entrance hall with a cosy...
REF: MSX250174

£1,695 PM, (£391 PW) (Tenant Info)

2 Beds 1 Bath 1 Reception
Pretty semi-detached cottage nestled in a semi-rural location yet only approximately 2 miles from the popular village of Mayfield with its quaint individual shops, cafe's...
REF: MSX260007