Properties to rent near Burwell

Explore our wide-ranging portfolio of properties available to rent near Burwell. Each property is carefully selected to meet your unique preferences and lifestyle needs.

Between £1,000 and £2,000 PCM

Showing 1-12 of 66 properties

Sort by
View
results per page
Hide Search
Fairlawns, Newmarket, CB8

Fairlawns, Newmarket, CB8

£2,000 PM, (£462 PW)

4 Bedrooms    2 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Reach Road, Burwell, CB25

Reach Road, Burwell, Cambridgeshire, CB25

£1,950 PM, (£450 PW)

2 Receptions    4 Bedrooms    3 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Fordham Road, Newmarket, CB8

Fordham Road, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,850 PM, (£427 PW)

3 Bedrooms    1 Bathroom
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
All Saints Road, Newmarket, CB8

All Saints Road, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,800 PM, (£415 PW)

1 Reception    4 Bedrooms    2 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Vicarage Lane, Woodditton, CB8

Vicarage Lane, Woodditton, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,800 PM, (£415 PW)

3 Bedrooms    2 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let agreed
Wolverton Lodge, High Street, CB8

Wolverton Lodge, High Street, Newmarket, CB8

£1,750 PM, (£404 PW)

1 Reception    3 Bedrooms    3 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
London Road, Newmarket, CB8

London Road, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,700 PM, (£392 PW)

3 Receptions    2 Bedrooms    1 Bathroom
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Peel House, 1 Cheveley Road, CB8

Peel House, 1 Cheveley Road, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,600 PM, (£369 PW)

1 Reception    2 Bedrooms    2 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
To let
Chippenham Hill, Moulton, CB8

Chippenham Hill, Moulton, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,600 PM, (£369 PW)

1 Reception    2 Bedrooms    2 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Brewers Lane, Newmarket, CB8

Brewers Lane, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,600 PM, (£369 PW)

2 Bedrooms    2 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let

Fairlawns, Newmarket, CB8

£2,000 PM, (£462 PW) (Tenant Info)

4 Beds 2 Baths
A recently renovated four-bedroom detached family home, ideally situated on the outskirts of Newmarket Town Centre while remaining within comfortable walking distance of local amenities.The...
REF: NEW260014

Reach Road, Burwell, Cambridgeshire, CB25

£1,950 PM, (£450 PW) (Tenant Info)

4 Beds 3 Baths 2 Receptions
A superbly presented four bedroom family house situated in a sought after popular village of Burwell, close to Newmarket and convenient for Cambridge. The village...
REF: NEW210002

Fordham Road, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,850 PM, (£427 PW) (Tenant Info)

3 Beds 1 Bath
A deceptively spacious detached family home conveniently located within walking distance to Newmarket Town Centre. The property consists of entrance hall, sitting room, dining room,...
REF: NEW110137

Swaffham Road, Burwell, CB25

£1,800 PM, (£415 PW) (Tenant Info)

4 Beds
A spacious four bedroom detached family home located in the well regarded village of Burwell, within walking distance to all local amenities. Accommodation is well-presented...
REF: NEW240178

All Saints Road, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,800 PM, (£415 PW) (Tenant Info)

4 Beds 2 Baths 1 Reception
A superbly finished Victorian town house with an enclosed south facing garden in a sought after location in striking distance of the High Street. Extending...
REF: NEW250236

Vicarage Lane, Woodditton, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,800 PM, (£415 PW) (Tenant Info)

3 Beds 2 Baths
A newly renovated and immaculately presented three-bedroom semi-detached home, offering a spacious, versitile and modern living environment. Located in a sought-after village, this property combines...
REF: NEW240241

Wolverton Lodge, High Street, Newmarket, CB8

£1,750 PM, (£404 PW) (Tenant Info)

3 Beds 3 Baths 1 Reception
A fully furnished, luxurious ground floor apartment situated within an exclusive, securely gated development in an exceptional location, just off Newmarket High Street. This highly...
REF: NEW120178

London Road, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,700 PM, (£392 PW) (Tenant Info)

2 Beds 1 Bath 3 Receptions
A delightful, spacious detached home located in a beautiful countryside location on the outskirts of Newmarket. Comprising of: Entrance lobby, dining room, living room with...
REF: NEW240034

Peel House, 1 Cheveley Road, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,600 PM, (£369 PW) (Tenant Info)

2 Beds 2 Baths 1 Reception
A luxurious and spacious two bedroom first floor apartment located in the highly sought after Peel House development, with security gates and fabulous views over...
REF: NEW110099

St Philips Road, Newmarket, CB8

£1,600 PM, (£369 PW) (Tenant Info)

3 Beds
A beautifully spacious and detached family home tucked away in a tranquil cul-de-sac just off St Philips Road, ideally located within walking distance of all...
REF: NEW250011

Chippenham Hill, Moulton, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,600 PM, (£369 PW) (Tenant Info)

2 Beds 2 Baths 1 Reception
**FULLY FURNISHED & BILLS INCLUDED** A beautifully presented, fully furnished two-bedroom apartment, offering a spacious and contemporary living space in a tranquil and sought-after location....
REF: NEW190044

Brewers Lane, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,600 PM, (£369 PW) (Tenant Info)

2 Beds 2 Baths
An exceptionally well-presented and spacious second-floor duplex apartment situated within a gated development, just a short walk from Newmarket town centre. The property is offered...
REF: NEW260047