Properties to rent near Markbeech

Explore our wide-ranging portfolio of properties available to rent near Markbeech. Each property is carefully selected to meet your unique preferences and lifestyle needs.

Showing 1-8 of 8 properties

Sort by
View
results per page
Hide Search
Itchingwood Common Road, Oxted, RH8

Itchingwood Common Road, Oxted, Surrey, RH8

£3,500 PM, (£808 PW)

2 Receptions    4 Bedrooms    2 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Godstone Road, Lingfield, RH7

Godstone Road, Lingfield, Surrey, RH7

£3,000 PM, (£692 PW)

2 Receptions    4 Bedrooms    2 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Pit Lane, Main Road, TN8

Pit Lane, Main Road, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8

£2,850 PM, (£658 PW)

2 Receptions    5 Bedrooms    3 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Moons Lane, Dormansland, RH7

Moons Lane, Dormansland, Lingfield, Surrey, RH7

£2,750 PM, (£635 PW)

1 Reception    3 Bedrooms    2 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
To let
Hammerwood, East Grinstead, RH19

Hammerwood, East Grinstead, West Sussex, RH19

£2,700 PM, (£623 PW)

2 Receptions    4 Bedrooms    1 Bathroom
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Main Road, Edenbridge, TN8

Main Road, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8

£2,500 PM, (£577 PW)

2 Receptions    3 Bedrooms    1 Bathroom
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Marsh Green Road, Marsh Green, TN8

Marsh Green Road, Marsh Green, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8

£1,360 PM, (£314 PW)

1 Reception    1 Bedroom    1 Bathroom
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let agreed

Itchingwood Common Road, Oxted, Surrey, RH8

£3,500 PM, (£808 PW) (Tenant Info)

4 Beds 2 Baths 2 Receptions
The Lodge is a wonderful family home of charm and character offering flexible light-filled accommodation arranged over one level and enjoys beautiful sunsets from the...
REF: OLS250029

Godstone Road, Lingfield, Surrey, RH7

£3,000 PM, (£692 PW) (Tenant Info)

4 Beds 2 Baths 2 Receptions
A DISTINGUISHED AND HISTORICALLY INTERESTING GRADE II* LISTED TIMBER FRAMED HOUSE DATING FROM THE 14TH CENTURY AND IS REPUTEDLY ONE OF THE OLDEST HOUSES IN...
REF: OLS220015

Pit Lane, Main Road, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8

£2,850 PM, (£658 PW) (Tenant Info)

5 Beds 3 Baths 2 Receptions
Beautiful chocolate box Country Home located in a rural secluded location yet within easy reach of Edenbridge main line station and Town Centre. The property...
REF: JBH160007

Moons Lane, Dormansland, Lingfield, Surrey, RH7

£2,750 PM, (£635 PW) (Tenant Info)

3 Beds 2 Baths 1 Reception
A spacious and beautifully presented three double bedroom bungalow, tucked away within a private road in a peaceful rural setting.The property offers generous and well-proportioned...
REF: OLS230006

Hammerwood, East Grinstead, West Sussex, RH19

£2,700 PM, (£623 PW) (Tenant Info)

4 Beds 1 Bath 2 Receptions
A Grade II listed, four bedroom semi-detached house plus annex in a rural location near Hammerwood Park.Idealic location with views over the lake. a good...
REF: OLS210024

Main Road, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8

£2,500 PM, (£577 PW) (Tenant Info)

3 Beds 1 Bath 2 Receptions
Nestled away in a quiet location, this beautifully renovated three-bedroom bungalow offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and countryside charm.As you approach, gates welcome...
REF: SVL250001

Mayor Cottages, Ticklebelly Lane, Blackham, East Sussex, TN3

£2,000 PM, (£462 PW) (Tenant Info)

3 Beds 2 Baths
Welcome to 1 Mayor Cottages, located in the rural, picturesque village of Blackham. The perfect location for those looking for an escape from city life,...
REF: TWL230116

Marsh Green Road, Marsh Green, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8

£1,360 PM, (£314 PW) (Tenant Info)

1 Bed 1 Bath 1 Reception
A charming rural cottage nestled in the heart of Marsh Green, a picturesque village surrounded by the rolling countryside of Kent.The ground floor features a...
REF: OLS250053