Properties to rent near Higham

Explore our wide-ranging portfolio of properties available to rent near Higham. Each property is carefully selected to meet your unique preferences and lifestyle needs.

Showing 1-12 of 14 properties

Sort by
View
results per page
Hide Search
Kentford, Newmarket, CB8

Kentford, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£2,950 PM, (£681 PW)

3 Receptions    6 Bedrooms    2 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Forest End, Dane Hill, CB8

Forest End, Dane Hill, Kennett, Suffolk, CB8

£2,600 PM, (£600 PW)

3 Receptions    5 Bedrooms    3 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
The Street, Lidgate, CB8

The Street, Lidgate, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£2,200 PM, (£508 PW)

2 Receptions    4 Bedrooms    3 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
Meddler Mews, Bury Road, CB8

Meddler Mews, Bury Road, Kentford, CB8

£2,195 PM, (£507 PW)

4 Bedrooms    3 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let agreed
Meddler Mews, Bury Road, CB8

Meddler Mews, Bury Road, Kentford, CB8

£2,195 PM, (£507 PW)

4 Bedrooms    2 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let
The Squires, Bury Road, CB8

The Squires, Bury Road, Kentford, Suffolk, CB8

£2,195 PM, (£507 PW)

2 Receptions    5 Bedrooms    3 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let agreed
Chippenham Hill, Moulton, CB8

Chippenham Hill, Moulton, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,600 PM, (£369 PW)

1 Reception    2 Bedrooms    2 Bathrooms
ADD TO PROPERTY SHORTLIST
Let

Kentford, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£2,950 PM, (£681 PW) (Tenant Info)

6 Beds 2 Baths 3 Receptions
A SUBSTANTIAL GRADE II LISTED FAMILY HOUSE WITH A LARGE SOUTH FACING PARTLY WALLED GARDEN EXTENDING TO 0.47 ACRE (STS)THE PROPERTYLanwades House is a superbly...
REF: NEW250155

Forest End, Dane Hill, Kennett, Suffolk, CB8

£2,600 PM, (£600 PW) (Tenant Info)

5 Beds 3 Baths 3 Receptions
A spacious detached five-bedroom property situated on a small development on the outskirts of this popular village. The property comprises an entrance hall, a living...
REF: NEW110346

The Street, Lidgate, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£2,200 PM, (£508 PW) (Tenant Info)

4 Beds 3 Baths 2 Receptions
A beautifully presented and deceptively spacious detached period-style home, set within landscaped gardens backing onto open countryside. Brimming with character, the property offers exposed timbers,...
REF: NEW250094

Meddler Mews, Bury Road, Kentford, CB8

£2,195 PM, (£507 PW) (Tenant Info)

4 Beds 3 Baths
This substantial four-bedroom detached property conveniently positioned in the desired village of Kentford, offering excellent access to RAF Lakenheath and Mildenhall, as well as convenient...
REF: NEW240211

Meddler Mews, Bury Road, Kentford, CB8

£2,195 PM, (£507 PW) (Tenant Info)

4 Beds 2 Baths
This well-positioned four-bedroom detached property is located in the sought-after village of Kentford, offering excellent access to RAF Lakenheath and Mildenhall, as well as convenient...
REF: NEW240210

The Squires, Bury Road, Kentford, Suffolk, CB8

£2,195 PM, (£507 PW) (Tenant Info)

5 Beds 3 Baths 2 Receptions
A substantial and beautifully presented family home, finished to a high standard and set within a small, private cul-de-sac of just five houses in the...
REF: NEW180016

Chippenham Hill, Moulton, Newmarket, Suffolk, CB8

£1,600 PM, (£369 PW) (Tenant Info)

2 Beds 2 Baths 1 Reception
**FULLY FURNISHED & BILLS INCLUDED** A beautifully presented, fully furnished two-bedroom apartment, offering a spacious and contemporary living space in a tranquil and sought-after location....
REF: NEW190044

North Courtyard, The Manor, Herringswell, IP28

£1,350 PM, (£312 PW) (Tenant Info)

2 Beds 2 Baths
An attractive and contemporary ground floor apartment located in the highly regarded 'The Manor' development in Herringswell. The property is situated behind a gated entrance...
REF: NEW240215

South Courtyard, The Manor, Herringswell, Bury St. Edmunds, IP28

£1,300 PM, (£300 PW) (Tenant Info)

2 Beds 2 Baths
A stylish two-bedroom apartment in exclusive gated development, situated within the sought-after Courtyards at The Manor in Herringswell, this modern first-floor apartment offers stylish living...
REF: NEW250112

North Courtyard, The Manor, Herringswell, Bury St. Edmunds, IP28

£1,300 PM, (£300 PW) (Tenant Info)

2 Beds 2 Baths
A unique and well-presented top floor two bedroom apartment located in the sought after gated development, The Manor in Herringswell, set within 8 acres of...
REF: NEW250060

The Green, Moulton, CB8

£1,250 PM, (£288 PW) (Tenant Info)

2 Beds
Nestled in the charming and sought after village of Moulton, this semi-detached cottage is conveniently positioned alongside the river with views overlooking the village green....
REF: NEW240199

North Courtyard, The Manor, Herringswell, IP28

£1,250 PM, (£288 PW) (Tenant Info)

2 Beds 2 Baths
A beautifully presented two-bedroom first floor apartment set within an exclusive 8-acre gated development in the sought-after village of Herringswell. Ideally located for access to...
REF: NEW250105